Race Weekend Schedule

FRIDAY
2pmGATES OPEN
4pm – 8pmREGISTRATION
11pmGATES CLOSED
SATURDAY
6amGATES OPEN
7am – 12:30pmREGISTRATION

GP RACE SCHEDULE

GP SCHEDULE Will adjust based on Daylight time and B & C classes will alternate Moto Times. PLEASE CHECK UNDER EVENT PAGE

This is an example of the First GP Race at SOB January 20th, 2024.

TIMEMOTOCLASSES
8:30B MOTO 1WARRIOR, ELECTRIC OPEN, SENIOR 40+ A, SUPER SENIOR 45+ A,
MASTERS 50+ A, SILVER MASTERS 55+ A, GOLDEN MASTERS 60+A, VET 30+ B, SENIOR 40+ B, SUPER SENIOR 45+ B, MASTERS 60+ B, SILVER MASTERS 55+ B, SPORTSMAN 2
9:20MINI
MOTO 1

SUPER MINI, 85cc SR, 85cc JR, 65cc
10:10B MOTO 2WARRIOR, ELECTRIC OPEN, SENIOR A, SUPER SENIOR A,
MASTERS A, SILVER MASTERS A, GOLDEN MASTERS A, VET B, SENIOR B, SUPER SENIOR B, MASTERS B, SILVER MASTERS B, SPORTSMAN 2
11:00MINI
MOTO 2

SUPER MINI, 85cc SR, 85cc JR, 65cc
11:50
PEEWEE MOTO 1 & 2

50cc 7-8, 50cc 4-6
12:40A MOTO 1PRO, PRO AM, PRO WOMEN, LITES A, OPEN A, 2 STROKE UNLIMITED A/B, 25+ A/B, VET 30+ A, 12-17 A/B, LITES B, OPEN B, SPORTSMAN 1
1:30C MOTO 1WOMENS A/B, LITES C, OPEN C, 2 STROKE UNLIMITED C,
VET 30+C, JR 12-17 C, SENIOR 40+ C, SUPER SENIOR 45+ C, MASTERS 50+ C, SILVER MASTERS 55+ C,
GOLDEN MASTERS 60+ B/C, WOMENS C, SPORTSMAN 3
2:20A MOTO 2PRO, PRO AM, PRO WOMEN, LITES A, OPEN A, 2 STROKE UNLIMITED A/B, 25 A/B, VET 30+ A, 12-17 A/B, LITES B, OPEN B, SPORTSMAN 1
3:10C MOTO 2WOMENS A/B, LITES C, OPEN C, 2 STROKE UNLIMITED C,
VET 30+C, JR 12-17 C, SENIOR 40+ C, SUPER SENIOR 45+ C, MASTERS 50+ C, SILVER MASTERS 55+ C,
GOLDEN MASTERS 60+ B/C, WOMENS C, SPORTSMAN 3

Hare Scramble Schedule

TIMERACECLASSES
8:30MINIs
SUPER MINI, 85cc SR, 85cc JR, 65cc
10:30AM BIG BIKESMASTERS 50+ A, SILVER MASTERS 55+ A, GOLDEN MASTERS 60+A, SENIOR 40+ B, SUPER SENIOR 45+ B, MASTERS 60+ B,
SILVER MASTERS 55+ B, WOMENS A/B, LITES C, OPEN C,
2 STROKE UNLIMITED C, VET 30+C, JR 12-17 C, SENIOR 40+ C, SUPER SENIOR 45+ C, MASTERS 50+ C, SILVER MASTERS 55+ C,
GOLDEN MASTERS 60+ B/C, WOMENS C, SPORTSMAN 2-3
12:30
PEEWEEs

50cc 7-8, 50cc 4-6
1:30PM BIG BIKESPRO, PRO AM, PRO WOMEN, LITES A, OPEN A,
2 STROKE UNLIMITED A/B, 25+ A/B, VET 30+ A, 12-17 A/B,
SENIOR 40+ A, SUPER SENIOR 45+ A, LITES B, OPEN B, VET 30+ B, ELECTRIC OPEN, WARRIOR, SPORTSMAN 1

SPRINT ENDURO

RIDERS MEETING 10 minutes before start time.

MINIs & PEEWEEs will run 3 Cross & 3 Enduro Tests

BIG BIKES will Alternate between Cross & Enduro and complete 5 of each

TIMECLASSES
8:30
SUPER MINI, 85cc SR, 85cc JR, 65cc, 50cc 7-8, 50cc 4-6
10:30
PRO, PRO AM, PRO WOMEN, LITES A, OPEN A, 2 STROKE UNLIMITED A/B, 25+ A/B, VET 30+ A, 12-17 A/B, SENIOR 40+ A, SUPER SENIOR 45+ A, LITES B, OPEN B, VET 30+ B, ELECTRIC OPEN, WARRIOR, SPORTSMAN 1, MASTERS 50+ A, SILVER MASTERS 55+ A, GOLDEN MASTERS 60+A,
SENIOR 40+ B, SUPER SENIOR 45+ B, MASTERS 60+ B,
SILVER MASTERS 55+ B, SPORTSMAN 2, WOMENS A/B, LITES C, OPEN C, 2 STROKE UNLIMITED C, VET 30+C, JR 12-17 C, SENIOR 40+ C,
SUPER SENIOR 45+ C, MASTERS 50+ C, SILVER MASTERS 55+ C, GOLDEN MASTERS 60+ B/C, WOMENS C, SPORTSMAN 3
30 Minutes AFTER race is completeAWARDS